Awakenings: live ambient and electronic music

 home - venue - past events

Awakenings: Past Events

2019  
121019 All-Dayer: Radio Massacre International, Glenn Main, Theda Electronic Music, Phobos & Infinity Room
140919 Ian Boddy, Modulator ESP & Scyrynyx
270419 Ron Boots & Friends & Age
300319 AirSculpture, Infinity Curve & Gagarin
020319 Terry Riley's 'In C'
2018  
171118 David Wright & Friends
131018 All-Dayer: Spyra & Roksana, Modulator ESP, Axxent Opaque, Pollard & Dolente & Concept Devices
180817 Wavestar II & Bouvetoya
140418 Skoulaman, Peter Challoner & Nick Robinson
170318 Volt, Monkey Trial & Stephan Whitlan
2017  
111117 Ron Boots, Frank Dorittke, Harold van der Heijden & Stephan Whitlan
141017 WintherStormer, Modulator ESP & The Garwin Project
160917 Mäläskä, Infinity Curve & Sinewaves Light
240617 Harald Grosskopf, Baltes & Erbe & Battery Dead
220417 Kebu & The Glimmer Room
040317 David Wright & Carys, UKKO & Paul Harriman
2016  
221016 All-Dayer: Pyramaxx, Modulator ESP, Magnetron, Translunar & Grey Frequency
240916 Blue Lily Commission, Lamp & SpiralEye
160716 AirSculpture, SkinMechanix & Glen Alexander
070516 Ron Boots & Harold van der Heijden, & Uni Sphere
120316 Paul Nagle, The Garwin Project & John Sherwood
2015  
211115 Baltes & Erbe, Modulator ESP & Monkey Trial
171015 All-Dayer: Radio Massacre International, Phobos, Glenn Main, Skoulaman & Vince Cory
190915 Volt, Booth & Creek & Peter Challoner
040715 Binar, Bouvetoya & Concept Devices
280315 Stephan Whitlan, UKKO & The Lost Garden
2014  
111014 All-Dayer: Audiometria, Free Arts Lab, Ashok Prema, Ion, Jah Buddha & John Sherwood
130914 Ron Boots & Friends, Rene Splinter & Beyond Berlin
190714 Cosmic Smokers, Blue Lily Commission & Tang
260414 Andy Pickford, Magnetron & Peter Challoner
080314 Pyramid Peak, Modulator ESP & Cosmonauttransfer
2013  
121013 All-Dayer: Ideation, Vietgrove, Phobos, Stefan Erbe, Auto-Pilot, John Christian
140913 David Wright, Volt+ & SpiralEye
130713 AirSculpture, Neil Fellowes & Nick Robinson
130413 Headshock, Peter Tedstone & Paul Harriman
160313 Bernhard Wöstheinrich, Modulator ESP & Edge Effect
090213 Awakenings Jam: Xan Alexander, Phil Booth, Jez Creek, Norman Fay and Martyn Greenwood
2012  
201012 All-Dayer: Terje Winther, Altres, Cosmonauttransfer, Radio Massacre International, Parallel Sun, Modulator ESP
150912 Ion, Nattefrost & Magnetron
140712 Ideation, Lamp & Thorpe Cloud
140412 Remy Stroomer, Steve Dinsdale & Peter Challoner
170312 AirSculpture, Norman Phay & Jez Creek, & The Grey Encounter
110212 Booth & Creek, Nick Robinson & AKM_ESP
2011  
221011 Ion, Glenn Main & Phobos
170911 Booth & Creek, Peter Tedstone & Cosmonauttransfer
090711 Norman Phay, Mike Shipway & Xan Alexander
090411 Ian Boddy, SpiralEye & Peter Challoner
190311 Paul Nagle, Parallel Sun & Modulator ESP
050211 Endgame, Second Thought & Nick Robinson
2010  
231010 Altres, Ion & Modulator ESP
180910 The Omega Syndicate, Pollard, Daniel & Booth & Ethereal Electric Elixir
100710 AirSculpture, Parallel Sun & 4m33s
170410 Pollard, Daniel & Booth, Peter Tedstone & Modulator ESP
130310 Radio Massacre International, Xan Alexander & Edge Effect
060210 Astrogator, Norman Phay & Nick Robinson
2009  
211109 Spyra, Vietgrove & Modulator ESP
241009 Ion, Hashtronaut & Von Haulshoven
300909 Pollard, Daniel & Booth, Terje Winther & Edge Effect
270609 Peter Tedstone, Xan Alexander & Stuart Judd, & Zeitlos ESP
180409 The Omega Syndicate, 4m33s & Modulator ESP
210209 Cerberus, Peter Challoner & Ethereal Electric Elixir
2008  
221108 Astrogator & Hashtronaut
251008 Mooch, 4m33s & SpiralEye
270908 Ion, The Glimmer Room & Edge Effect
280608 Astrogator, Peter Tedstone & Modulator ESP
190408 4m33s, HyperEx Machina & Entity
230208 Vietgrove & Modulator ESP
2006  
091206 Astrogator & 4m33s
281006 Vietgrove, SkinMechanix & HyperEx Machina OR Skinmechanix, N Phay & HyperEx Machina
080706 Astrogator, The Omega Syndicate, Modulator ESP & Create
060506 Brendan Pollard & Friends, Nick Robinson & Entity
2005  
021205 AirSculpture, SkinMechanix, Astrogator, Entity
141005 Vietgrove & Second Thought
120905 The Glimmer Room & Create
080705 Binar & Awen
100605 Radio Massacre International, 4m33s & The Omega Syndicate
220415 Ron Boots & Modulator ESP
110205 SkinMechanix & HyperEx Machina
2004  
071104 Modulator ESP & Create
031004 Modulator ESP & 4m33s

All content copyright 2019 Jez Creek
All music copyright belongs to the respective artists